h1

Annecy une ville un lac

July 10, 2002

Annecy is the capital of the Haute Savoie region of France, and is situated in the French Alps. Annecy also seems to be a well kept secret as far as foreigners are concerned. For decades it has been a favourite holiday destination of the French with its ancient streets, shops, beautiful lake, and spectacular surrounding mountains.

Indeed the old prison in the centre of the small river which runs through Annecy is reputed to be the second most photographed thing in France (after the Eiffel tower).Nevertheless, despite all these attributes most people in the UK and USA have never ever heard of Annecy. However, the French can’t keep Annecy a secret forever. We are sure that once you visit, it is a place you will never forget ! sunshine illuminates the soft colours of old town in Annecy, France.

*******

Kota Annecy sih ga begitu besar. Letaknya di sebelah tenggara peta Perancis yang berbatasan dengan Swiss. Perjalanan dari Geneva ke Annecy, ga sampe 1jam – an kita tempuh. Biar kecil, nih kota termasuk kota turis lloh… pokoknya kemana nengok, yang di liat pasti turis🙂 Dan hihihi… karena kebanyakan tturis yang dateng, satu botol bir kita digetok bayar 4 euro BAH…. !!!Annecy, terkenal dengan danau-nya yang indah di kelilingi pegunungan Alps. Kotanya asri banget… very very beautiful, very very colorful.. trés bien, super… Banyak sih yang bilang Annecy adalah venesia-nya Perancis. Well… well.. Musim semi dan musim panas, bunga-bunga dimana mana, pohon-pohon hijau rindang. Jika musim dingin katanya sih dingin buanget, Letaknya dekat gugusan pegunungan Alpen dan dekat pula dengan ski resort yang terkenal di mana pernah menjadi tempat olympiade musim dingin, misalnya: Albertville, Chamonix dan La Clusaz. Jika ingin lebih jauh main ski, dapat pula mengunjungi resort-resort didaerah Swiss atau Itali.Karena kecilnya sesiangan satu kota abis kita kiterin. Sayang ga sempet nonton festival danau (fête du lac), karena buru buru balik ke Geneve sebelum gelap.. emang kenapa kalo gelap. Sempet juga sih, ngakut dua backpacker – yang ternyata asal Amsterdam sampe ujung motorway Geneve. Ga tau deh caranya mereka pulang gimana. Wong kita tinggal di gardu tol !

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: